Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvWilliamstown Colts
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 3188099
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 A
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
GellibrandvHoppers Crossing CC
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3389438
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR
Round 2 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
GellibranddefWest Newport
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 3217374
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Hickey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hetherington, Paul (c)
Yates, Adam J
Smart, Fraser D (+)
MacDonald, Jacob
Keating, Nicholas
Keating, Michael
Humberstone, Tom
Thomasson, Ross
Toyne, Ben
Beer, Riley
Doyle, Callum
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Williamstown ColtsvGellibrand
Venue: Greenwich ReserveMatch ID: 3188034
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 5 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Footscray ANA GoldvGellibrand
Venue: Angliss Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3390809
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 5 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
GellibranddrewWilliamstown Colts
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3316332
Umpires: Umpire1: Angus Raiskums  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Harb, Antone
Sarpal, Uddish
Harb, Jacob
Nadeem, Aayan
Virk, Jayvier
Mahajan, Laksh
Maingi, Parvan
Kumar, Krish
Hobson, Ricky
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Phil Thomas Shield C4
Round 7 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Roxburgh Park GreenvGellibrand
Venue: Roxburgh Park (West)Match ID: 3215711
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
Gellibrand RedvPoint Cook Gold
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3389634
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
Seabrook BluevGellibrand White
Venue: Bruce Comben Reserve (Synthetic #2)Match ID: 3389633
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 5 - Mon 11 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Gellibrand Reddef byWerribee
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3303764
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Driscoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Georgiades, Anastasia
Dunn, Mia (+)
Price, Lilly (+)
Rada, Georgia
nolan, carys (c)
Hapuarachchi, Hethushi
Muir, Manon
Parnaby, Eloise
 
Coach:  Georgiades, Paul
Scorer:  Ginnane, Peta
 
Aery, Ira
Khan, Saffa
Mahajan, Ananya
Khan, Adiba Raiyana
Sharma, Kashish (c) (+)
Sharma, Nikita (+)
Field, Lou Lou
Padam, Gurveer (+)
kaur, Ishmeet
 
Coach:  Mahajan, Gaurav
Team Manager:  Reeve, Ruby
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 5 - Mon 11 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
BYEvGellibrand White
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat South
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Footscray ANAvGellibrand
Venue: Angliss Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3389988
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 Girls Wednesday
Round 5 - Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
SLakes/CongsvGellibrand
Venue: Featherbrook OvalMatch ID: 3304059
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Pritchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 3
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
GellibrandvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (14 Round) - Div B
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvSunshine YCW Gold
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3301417
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 2
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (12:00PM)
WestmeadowsvGellibrand
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3268411
Umpires: Umpire1: Kingsley Doidge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available