Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
Round 9 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvMelton Centrals
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 2891322
Umpires: Umpire1: Keyur Bhagat  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Callum
Keating, Nicholas (c)
Smart, Fraser D
Coleman, Mitchell (+)
Fine, Jeremy
Keating, Michael
MacDonald, Jacob
Boyanton, Nick
Humberstone, Tom
Macdonald, Brayden
Beer, Riley
 
Coach: Keating, Michael
 
Coulson, Bradley (+)
Hulett, Adam (c)
Murphy, Mathew
Robertson, Steven
Aggarwal, Abhishek
Zenonos, Andrew
Cristofaro, Andrew A
Caldera, Ross J
James, Hashan
Rangika, Waduwidanalage S
Taylor, Brendan J
 
Coach: Hulett, Adam
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
Round 9 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Melton CentralsvGellibrand
Venue: Emmanuel CollegeMatch ID: 2932914
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marks, Jason
McDonald, David E
Pollard, Danny
McMurrie, Thomas
McNeil, Brandon J
Bensley, Kieran (c)
Street, Joshua M
Storer, Bailey
Newton, Justin (+)
Perera, Deon
Bairstow, Michael D
 
Donnelly, Sean
Bolton, Ryan
Driscoll, Oscar J
Thomasson, Ross (c)
Jackson, Cameron
Bolton, Trent
Boyd, Jordan
Kennedy, Jordan
Stewart, Jordan F
Matty, Joshua (+)
Stroud, John
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Vic Beddome Shield C2
Round 9 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvCounty West Blue
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3008901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 A
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:00AM)
YarravillevGellibrand
Venue: McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3032909
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nikoloski, Lucas
Turner, Sen
Markovski, Nicholas
Pritchard, Alex
Pritchard, Max
Koch, Zachary
Salvado, Aidan A (+)
Curwood, Ethan
Abdul Sathaar, Faraaz
Cuttlerywala, Mustafa
Talone, James
Vine, Mitchell R (c)
 
Donnelly, Sean
Kennedy, Jordan
Oakes, Jacob T
Driscoll, Oscar J
Stewart, Jordan F
Saltau, Oliver
Zammit, Alexander
Dunn, William J
Jackson, Cameron
Zammit, Zachery
Chiavaroli, Luca T
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 B
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:00AM)
Gellibranddef bySunshine Heights Miller
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3033018
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hatzoglou, Leo
Luca, Joshua (c)
Abiem, Bol
Jacob, Khemis
Atem, Bol
Bartolo, Samual
D'souza, Shaun
D'souza, Stanson
Pathirana, Shajana
Dandeni Arachchige, Danush
Butt, Azadian
Sacheethran, Logithan
 
Coach: Miller, Adam
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 11 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Caroline Springs Greendef byGellibrand
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Gordon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whelan, Charlie (c) (+)
Taylor, Charlie (+)
Micallef, Jake
Gordon, Mia
Way, Kade
Humplik, Lucas
Gordon, Max
Gray, Oliver
Singh, Aviraj
 
Coach: Collins, Steve
Scorer: Ward, Robert
 
Elliot, Ben (+)
Melbourne-Morrow, Billy
stowe, Elijah
Nolan, Fergus
Muir, Dash
Gibney, Ged
Lavelle, Brendan (c)
De, Rio
barlow, noah
Salaheddine, Noah
De, Leo
 
Coach: Smart, Lee
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSdrewGellibrand
Venue: Robertson Reserve ()Match ID: 3100513
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 9 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
GellibranddrewAA Tarneit CC
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 3100096
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
CHINTALA, Avyukt P (c) (+)
CHINTALA, Aryahi
Dereddy, Rohan Reddy (sub)
SAINI, Anhadveer Singh (+)
NIRMAN, Sahibveer Singh
BRAR, Harjot Singh
BANDESHA, Viraaj
BANDESHA, Shahbaz
Jayachandran, Ram
 
Coach: CHINTALA, Prem Kumar
Team Manager: MAGANTI, SANDHYA R
Scorer: CHINTALA, Prem Kumar
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 9 - Mon 10 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Gellibrand Reddef byWerribee
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 3088214
Umpires: Umpire1: Joshua Devlin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Georgiades, Anastasia
Adams, Georgia
Robbins, Elizabeth
Oakes, Emma
Ferguson, Zali
Gibney, Holly
Ferguson, Gemma J
Harris, Mia
Haldun, Tilly
 
Coach: Smart, Lee
 
Field, Lou Lou (+)
Mahajan, Ananya (c)
Sharma, Kashish
Khan, Adiba Raiyana
Ramireddy, Hasini (+)
Sharma, Nikita
Gol, Samhitha Sai
Aery, Ira
Khan, Saffa
 
Coach: Saxon-Jones, Scarlett
Team Manager: Reeve, Ruby
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 9 - Mon 10 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Williamstown Congsdef byGellibrand White
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3088217
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Driscoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gilmartin, Grace (+)
Moon, Grace (+)
Adani, Sara (c)
Adani, Anna
Mason, Anika
Kearley, Jazmine
Smith, Lillian
Tiller, Hannah
Harris, Caitlyn
Harris, Erin
 
Coach: Bates, Jenny
 
Ginnane, Hannah (c)
Ginnane, Kylah
Zeuschner, Jessie (+)
Harris, Mia
Harris, Freya
Adams, Georgia
Styles, Ava
 
Coach: Smart, Lee
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Point CookvGellibrand
Venue: ?Match ID: 3034224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mutreja, Aryan
Sampath, Sanjeet
Dhanasekar, Sabari Dharshan
Peacock, Nicholas
Meiers, Lucas
stephenson, hugo
Stephenson, Hamish (+)
Barot, Aditya J (+)
Gamanayake, Kenodh
Pataridis, Evan
 
Coach: Meiers, Andrew
 
Team not available