Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 A
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
GellibrandvAberfeldie Park
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3309245
Umpires: Umpire1: John Shadlow  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hudgson, Alexander E (+)
Didham, Patrick (c)
Bateman, Zac
********
Sehgal, Akshat
 
Coach:  Townsend-Booth, Leon
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
BellbridgevGellibrand
Venue: Mossfiel ReserveMatch ID: 3188016
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Dawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Keating, Michael
Fine, Jeremy
Hetherington, Paul (c)
Smart, Fraser D (+)
Keating, Nicholas
MacDonald, Jacob
Thomasson, Ross
Oakes, Jacob T
Doyle, Callum
Beer, Riley
Toyne, Ben
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (14 Round) - Div B
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
County West GreenvGellibrand
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bandireddi, Sivareddy (c)
Chandra, Anshuman
Arora, Bimal
Chinnola, Anvesh R (+)
Deepak, Mani
Kumar Kontham, Varun
Kumraa, Sagar
Saya, Avinash
Goulapalli, Srikanth
Gabbi, Rajan
Arora, Sanjay
********
Grover, Vilas
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 Girls Wednesday
Round 2 - Wed 23 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
GellibrandvSLakes/Congs
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3304053
Umpires: Umpire1: Cassandra Cameron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kaur, Amanpreet
Moon, Grace
Morrow, Ashley
Britnell, Kayla
Larkin, Bethany
Adani, Sara
Maisey, Emily
Knell, Hannah
Pretorius, Carmien
farley, summer
Baxter, Isabella
 
Coach:  Jenkinson, Sonja
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 2 - Mon 21 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Sanctuary Lakes CCvGellibrand Red
Venue: Featherbrook OvalMatch ID: 3303755
Umpires: Umpire1: Alexis Isaacs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 2 - Mon 21 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Gellibrand WhitevWerribee
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3303756
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Driscoll  Umpire2: Cassandra Cameron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Gellibranddef byWerribee Black
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3316319
Umpires: Umpire1: Jordan Stewart  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCann, Joshua
De, Rio
Gibney, Ged
De, Leo
stowe, Elijah
Nolan, Fergus
connor, joseph
Lamont, Darcy T
Muir, Dash
barlow, noah
Salaheddine, Noah
Irgl, Marcus
 
Coach:  Smart, Lee
 
Gill, Simrth Singh
Sood, Pranay
Nagarajah, Natesh
Patel, Maahi (+)
Suresh, Harshal (c) (+)
Bidur.S, Rhyan
Hosur, Sudhanva
Lidder, Yuvraj
Aulakh, Viraaj S
Chundrigar, Aaryan
 
Coach:  Natarajan, Suresh
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvBellbridge
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 3188081
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Keating  
Scorers:  Not specified
Keating, Christopher
Donnelly, Sean
Clements, Jo
Bolton, Trent
Bolton, Ryan
Humberstone, Tom (c) (+)
Boyanton, Nick
Boyd, Jordan
Macdonald, Brayden
Johns, Andrew
Flynn, Thomas
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Phil Thomas Shield C4
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
SeddonvGellibrand
Venue: Hanmer Reserve (Greelish Oval)Match ID: 3215687
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stow, Craig
Penlidis, Michael
Kriebardis, Tilly
Bougatsias, Mel
Smith, William
Perry, Mathew
Murthy, Karthik
Bala, Rakesh
 
Stewart, Jordan F
Richardson, Corey
Richardson, Scott
Stroud, John
Rundle, Jorden L
Bulbeck, Henry
Rogers, Ben R
Chiavaroli, Luca T
McIntyre, Julian
McIntyre, Jim
Presley, David
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Williamstown MajordefGellibrand
Venue: Bayview ReserveMatch ID: 3331361
Umpires: Umpire1: Roshan Fernandes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collyer, Max
Farrugia, Harrison
Huntington, Lachlan
Jackson, Liam
Sandison, Zach
Thomas, Angus
Vartuli, James
Zdraveski, Onni
 
King, Archie
VANDERNET, TOM
Campbell, Noah
Brown, Archie
Lamont, Curtis
Altus, Liam
Clements, Zac
Clack, Javier
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 1 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Gellibrand RedvRoyal Bengal SC
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3331257
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Akand, Tawseef
Hoque, Rayyan
Abdullah, Abu Sayem
ZIA, ZARYAB
Mazhar, Arshan
Mohammad, Aayan
ayyalasomayjula, sri adhvik
 
Coach:  Rahman, Mizan
Team Manager:  Rahman, Mizan
Scorer:  Rahman, Mizan
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 1 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Werribee BlackvGellibrand White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR
Round 1 - Tue 22 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Sunshine YCWvGellibrand
Venue: Kinder Smith ReserveMatch ID: 3217371
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 3
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
AberfeldievGellibrand
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3270542
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Seymour  
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffths, Courtnee (c)
Griffiths, Eryn
Brown, Anika
Brocklesby, Krystal (+)
Fella, Natasha
Berzins, Brie
Pillay, Kashnee
Azzopardi, Leeanne
Hammond, Shauna
Rowe, Emma
 
Team not available

Facebook