Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 A
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
GellibrandvGrand United
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3032893
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Cameron
Oakes, Jacob T
Heriot, James A
Donnelly, Sean
Stewart, Jordan F
Kennedy, Jordan
Zammit, Alexander
Collison, Daniel
Zammit, Zachery
Oraniuk, Bipin
Beer, Darcy
 
Chatterton, Ryan V
Destito, Luke A
Doll, Benjamin
Holden, Kyle
Farooq, Malik
Green, Mitchell
Parsons, Jarrod
Powell, Allister T
McMahon, Peter
Lang, Ky
Van Wills, Arkii
Nigah, Kartik
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 B
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
Melton/St AnthonysvGellibrand
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3032998
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lerm, Harry
Walker, Jeremy
Hibbert, Jason (c)
Flanigan, Nathan
Muse, Heath
Mitchener, Joel
McKenzie, Jacob
Farrugia, Conrad (+)
Reeve, Ben
Chaudhry, Dhuruv
Moore, Hayden
Haque, Zayan
 
Coach: Mitchener, Tony
Team Manager: Walker, Rod
Scorer: Muse, Craig
 
Team not available
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
GellibranddefSunshine YCW
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3008861
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Raiskums, Angus
Presley, Dan
McIntyre, Jim
Presley, David (c) (+)
Raiskums, Robert
De, Susanto
Brinksma, Luke
Kandala, Vallabh
Collison, Brett
Bulbeck, Oliver
Dunn, Iain
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvMelton South Royals CC
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 2891305
Umpires: Umpire1: John Poore  
Scorers:  Not specified
singh, parambir
Fine, Jeremy
Smart, Fraser D
Bolton, Ryan
Keating, Michael
Coleman, Mitchell (+)
MacDonald, Jacob
Humberstone, Tom
Beer, Riley
Keating, Nicholas (c)
Macdonald, Brayden
 
Coach: Keating, Michael
 
O'Brien, Matthew
Szabo, Steven
Button, Tom
Pirro, Dean
Hetherington, Paul (c)
Toyne, Ben
Robertson, James
Dassanayake, Saranga
D'antonio, Nathan
Caderamanpulle, Jonathon
Driver, Aaron
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 6 - Mon 19 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Williamstown CongsvGellibrand Red
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)Match ID: 3088203
Umpires: Umpire1: Wally Christie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 6 - Mon 19 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Gellibrand WhitevWerribee
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 3088202
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Havard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Point CookvGellibrand
Venue: ?Match ID: 3034224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mutreja, Aryan
Sampath, Sanjeet
Dhanasekar, Sabari Dharshan
Peacock, Nicholas
Meiers, Lucas
stephenson, hugo
Stephenson, Hamish (+)
Barot, Aditya (+)
Gamanayake, Kenodh
Pataridis, Evan
 
Coach: Meiers, Andrew
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 7 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Point Cook MaroonvGellibrand
Venue: Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3035373
Umpires: Umpire1: Angus Raiskums  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Melton South Royals CCvGellibrand
Venue: Emmanuel CollegeMatch ID: 2932897
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kilfoy, Daniel
Parker, Gordon
Ivory, Blake
Yates, Anthony (+)
Beaton, Luke
Truswell, Michael
Teeken, Kayne
Bartlett, James
Yates, Michael
Woodyard, Mitchell
Gusic, Adam
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Vic Beddome Shield C2
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
GellibrandvDoutta Stars
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 2906795
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jamieson, Harrison
Jamieson, Adrian (c)
Ryan, David
Ryan, Harry (+)
Ryan, Liam
Stuart, Clinton B
Dawson, Michael D
Peacock, Michael
Schwandt, Joshua R
Krassaris, Lucas
Galt, Anton
 
Scorer: McFarlane, Scott C
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 6 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
GellibrandvWilliamstown Speakman
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 3095586
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Sunday CUBS
Round 5 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Point Cook MaroonvGellibrand
Venue: Saltwater Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 3100023
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kumar, Tanish
Deo, Aashay
Pradeep, Advay
Jagtap, Vihaan
BHATNAGAR, ARYAN
Karanch, Nehan
dasari, akhil chowdary
Kiran, Sorya
Sathish, Sashwath
 
Coach: Karanch, Tanveer
 
connor, joseph
Langmore, Hamish
Langmore, Lachie
Cameron, Alexander
Gladigau, Nathan
Paterson, Tex
Sanders, Mark J
Bruders, Kasper
 
Coach: Clack, Anthony
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR
Round 2 - Tue 13 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
St AndrewsdefGellibrand
Venue: Pennell ReserveMatch ID: 2988060
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Newton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Nathan
Fox, Luke (c)
Reid, Jake
Patten, Benjamin
King, Jack X
Philpott, Luke (+)
James, Damian A
Wijesekara, Dilruksha
Craig, Rohan
Meaney, Daniel
Woodward, Christopher G
 
singh, parambir
Fine, Jeremy
Smart, Fraser D
Beer, Riley
MacDonald, Jacob (c)
Humberstone, Tom
Macdonald, Brayden
Keating, Nicholas
Coleman, Mitchell (+)
Bolton, Ryan
Doyle, Callum

Facebook