Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 639 24 321 18 3.6751 U
2 Altona 3 0 3 0 0 0 16 458 32 287 18 3.1916
3 Point Cook 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 453 22 333 18 2.3021
4 Grand United 3 0 3 0 0 0 19 452 28 316 18 2.1079
5 Caroline Springs 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 365 23 267 12 1.3670
6 Yarraville 3 0 2 0 1 0 11 281 17 326 12 1.3321
7 Kensington Junior CC 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 419 24 410 12 1.1679 U
8 Aberfeldie Park 3 0 0 0 3 0 16 324 14 529 0 0.5359
9 Gellibrand 3 0 0 0 3 0 19 385 11 468 0 0.4763 U
10 Werribee 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 319 13 409 0 0.4225
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 1/2 B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Altona 4 1 2 0 1 0 17 509 46 298 22 4.6218 U
2 Sunshine 3 0 3 0 0 0 16 438 25 319 18 2.1454 U
3 Caroline Springs 3 0 3 0 0 0 20 505 19 321 18 1.4945
4 Laverton 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 389 15 320 18 1.4026
5 Werribee 3 0 2 0 1 0 9 488 22 275 12 4.3378
6 Melton/St Anthonys 3 0 1 0 2 0 26 389 22 515 6 0.6391
7 Altona Roosters 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 219 19 331 6 0.5986 U
8 Gellibrand 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 294 18 507 0 0.4538 U
9 Grand United 3 0 0 0 3 0 25 272 13 409 0 0.3458 U
10 Point Cook 4 0 0 0 4 0 34 419 17 646 0 0.3243 U
11 Sunshine Heights Miller 3 0 0 0 3 0 33 272 11 383 0 0.2367
12 Melton Centrals 3 0 0 0 2 1 32 239 9 538 0 0.1249
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
% Pts
1 Deer Park 5 4 0 1 813 145 562 148 1.81 27 U
2 Truganina Cricket Club 4 4 0 0 521 91 465 118 1.76 24 U
3 County West Blue 5 3 1 1 396 69 411 96 1.45 21 U
4 Charles Sturt University White 5 3 1 1 631 104 638 128 1.07 21 U
5 Werribee Centrals 5 3 1 1 719 126 667 123 0.29 21 U
6 Glen Orden Sports Club Gold 4 2 0 2 572 94 424 80 0.76 18 U
7 West Newport 4 2 1 1 210 33 207 52 2.29 15 U
8 Gellibrand 5 2 2 1 291 71 306 55 -1.44 15 U
9 County West Green 5 1 3 1 517 107 527 112 0.14 9 U
10 Glen Orden Sports Club Blue 4 1 2 1 421 86 402 75 -0.44 9 U
11 Sunshine YCW 5 1 3 1 385 99 338 75 -0.62 9 U
12 Charles Sturt University Red 5 1 3 1 617 151 867 155 -1.50 9 U
13 Bellbridge 4 1 2 1 291 62 396 56 -2.43 9 U
14 Grand United Blue 4 1 3 0 513 126 565 112 -0.97 6 U
15 Grand United Gold 5 0 3 2 512 116 631 95 -2.22 6 U
16 Williamstown Colts 5 0 4 1 142 34 145 34 -0.09 3 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Aberfeldie Park 4 1 2 1 0 0 21 596 37 509 22 2.0631
2
Melton Centrals 4 1 2 0 1 0 37 684 44 646 22 1.2591
3
Barkly Street Uniting 4 1 1 1 1 0 28 529 35 356 19 1.8574
4
Gellibrand 4 0 3 0 1 0 29 607 36 527 18 1.4298
5
Melton South Royals CC 4 1 1 0 2 0 29 704 48 556 16 2.0958
6
Jacana 4 0 2 0 1 1 38 824 31 686 12 0.9799
7
Bellbridge 4 0 2 0 1 1 45 593 30 591 12 0.6689
8
Williamstown Colts 4 0 1 0 3 0 32 480 31 630 6 0.7381
9
Footscray ANA 4 0 1 0 2 1 44 643 35 819 6 0.6245
10
Flemington 4 0 0 0 3 1 45 487 21 827 0 0.2748
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Truganina Pink 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 11 454 24 313 18 3.1647 U
2 Druids Purple 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 15 524 21 293 18 2.5038 U
3 Sanctuary Lakes 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 20 510 25 408 18 1.5625 U
4 Gellibrand White 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 25 557 25 471 18 1.1826 U
5 Werribee 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 24 380 24 395 6 0.9620 U
6 Williamstown Congs 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 24 337 24 492 6 0.6850 U
7 Hoppers Crossing 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 27 193 8 477 6 0.1199 A U
8 Druids Orange 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 146 3 61 6 0.0000 U
9 Gellibrand Red 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 14 261 6 452 0 0.2475 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Deer Park Cricket Club 6 0 6 0 0 0 28 715 34 532 36 1.6320 U
2 Werribee 6 0 5 1 0 0 14 916 25 349 33 4.6869 U
3 Bellbridge Cricket Club 6 0 4 1 1 0 20 696 38 290 27 4.5600 U
4 Caroline Springs 6 0 4 1 1 0 14 686 26 441 27 2.8889 U
5 Footscray ANA Cricket Club 6 0 4 0 2 0 35 548 32 504 24 0.9941 U
6 Kensington Junior CC 6 0 3 0 3 0 23 536 33 733 18 1.0492 U
7 Hoppers Crossing 6 0 2 1 3 0 28 373 30 529 15 0.7555 U
8 Point Cook 6 0 2 0 4 0 24 626 22 730 12 0.7861 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Altona 6 0 0 5 0 1 0 27 552 32 411 30 1.5918 U
2 Williamstown Sandars 5 1 0 3 0 2 0 19 465 36 396 24 2.2249 A U
3 Gellibrand 5 1 0 3 0 2 0 29 511 14 506 24 0.4875 A U
4 Wyndhamvale 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 12 371 27 189 21 4.4167 U
5 Werribee Centrals 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 26 402 32 536 21 0.9231 U
6 Williamstown CYMS 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 40 632 35 601 18 0.9201 U
7 Spotswood 5 1 0 2 0 3 0 32 472 31 537 18 0.8515 A U
8 Sanctuary Lakes Yellow 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 29 342 17 536 12 0.3740 A U
9 Point Cook Maroon 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 34 291 19 498 9 0.3265 U
10 Caroline Springs Green 6 0 0 1 0 5 0 35 478 25 650 6 0.5253 U
11 Altona Roosters 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 34 380 27 579 0 0.5212 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Melton South Royals CC 4 1 2 1 0 0 20 405 40 292 25 2.7740
2
Aberfeldie Park 4 0 3 1 0 0 21 532 26 393 21 1.6760
3
Bellbridge 4 1 1 1 1 0 26 562 40 363 19 2.3819
4
Gellibrand 4 0 2 1 1 0 19 536 26 621 15 1.1811
5
Williamstown Colts 4 0 2 1 1 0 30 448 27 434 15 0.9290
6
Jacana 4 0 1 1 2 0 33 692 20 495 9 0.8473
7
Melton Centrals 4 0 1 1 2 0 31 385 34 629 9 0.6713
8
Flemington 4 0 0 2 1 1 30 286 14 384 6 0.3476
9
Barkly Street Uniting 4 0 0 2 1 1 30 128 12 342 6 0.1497
10
Footscray ANA 4 0 0 1 3 0 23 503 24 524 3 1.0017
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Vic Beddome Shield C2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
West Coburg 4 0 0 3 1 0 0 15 617 23 476 21 1.9875
2
Craigieburn 4 0 0 3 1 0 0 14 447 35 681 21 1.6410 A
3
Newport - Digman 4 0 0 3 1 0 0 19 522 22 465 21 1.2998
4
Keilor 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 20 624 24 390 18 1.9200
5
PEGS 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 16 297 27 637 9 0.7868
6
Seddon 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 24 437 17 505 9 0.6130
7
Doutta Stars 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 8 164 9 170 6 1.0853
8
Glenroy 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 17 273 20 571 6 0.5625
9
Gellibrand 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 19 508 24 590 3 1.0876
10
Flemington 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 11 232 11 365 3 0.6356
11
Aberfeldie Park 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 22 305 29 660 3 0.6092
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Williamstown Congs 2 2 0 229 180 4 0.58 U
2
Footscray ANA 2 1 1 218 249 2 0.25 U
2
St Andrews 2 1 1 201 211 2 -0.25 U
4
Gellibrand 2 0 2 231 239 0 -0.41 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2018 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Facebook