Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   def   Footscray ANA Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Sunshine YCW Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Sunbury Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   drew   Melton South Royals CC Greenwich Reserve Official result
6 Oct 19 12:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Sanctuary Lakes CC Mossfiel Reserve Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Bellbridge Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Footscray ANA Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Williamstown Colts Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def by   Sunbury Emmanuel College Official result
20 Oct 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Moonee Valley Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
Round 3 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Williamstown Colts   drew   Moonee Valley Greenwich Reserve Result in dispute
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Footscray ANA Mossfiel Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Sunbury Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Melton South Royals CC Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
27 Oct 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Jacana Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   drew   Sunshine YCW Mossfiel Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Jacana Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Gellibrand Emmanuel College Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 19 12:00PM, 10 Nov 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Williamstown Colts Angliss Reserve (South Oval)  
Round 5 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Jacana Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Moonee Valley Mossfiel Reserve  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Williamstown Colts Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
17 Nov 19 12:00PM, 24 Nov 19 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Sunshine YCW Kinder Smith Reserve  
17 Nov 19 12:00PM, 24 Nov 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Melton South Royals CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Melton South Royals CC Greenwich Reserve  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Jacana Kinder Smith Reserve  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Sunbury Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Bellbridge Mossfiel Reserve  
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Gellibrand Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
Round 7 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Bellbridge Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Gellibrand Greenwich Reserve  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Jacana   v   Sunbury Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
8 Dec 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Melton South Royals CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
8 Dec 19 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Sunshine YCW Kinder Smith Reserve  
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Jacana   v   Sunshine YCW Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Moonee Valley Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   v   Williamstown Colts Emmanuel College  
15 Dec 19 12:00PM, 22 Dec 19 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Gellibrand Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
15 Dec 19 12:00PM, 22 Dec 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Bellbridge Mossfiel Reserve  
Round 9 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Moonee Valley Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   v   Jacana Emmanuel College  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Williamstown Colts Mossfiel Reserve  
12 Jan 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
12 Jan 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Sunshine YCW Kinder Smith Reserve  
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Bellbridge Kinder Smith Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Melton South Royals CC Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Jacana   v   Moonee Valley Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
19 Jan 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Williamstown Colts Greenwich Reserve  
19 Jan 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
Round 11 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Jacana   v   Bellbridge Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Sunshine YCW Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Williamstown Colts Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
26 Jan 20 12:00PM, 2 Feb 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Gellibrand Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
26 Jan 20 12:00PM, 2 Feb 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Melton South Royals CC Emmanuel College  
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Bellbridge Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Jacana Greenwich Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   v   Moonee Valley Emmanuel College  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Gellibrand Kinder Smith Reserve  
9 Feb 20 12:00PM, 16 Feb 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Sanctuary Lakes CC Saltwater Reserve (Turf Oval #2)  
Round 13 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Jacana Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Melton South Royals CC Mossfiel Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   v   Sunbury Kinder Smith Reserve  
23 Feb 20 12:00PM, 1 Mar 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   v   Moonee Valley Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf)  
23 Feb 20 12:00PM, 1 Mar 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   v   Williamstown Colts Greenwich Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 20, 15 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20, 22 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Nov 19 8:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.