Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 2
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Seabrook CC Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def   Bellbridge Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   def   Melton Centrals Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - (East Turf- MP) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Moonee Valley Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def   St Andrews Greenwich Reserve Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Seabrook CC   def   Caroline Springs Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Moonee Ponds Mossfiel Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Williamstown Colts Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   St Andrews Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   def   Seabrook CC Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - (East Turf- MP) Official result
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Bellbridge Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
4 Dec 21 1:00PM St Andrews   def   Melton Centrals Pennell Reserve Official result
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Moonee Valley Greenwich Reserve Official result
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   Gellibrand Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Seabrook CC   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Caroline Springs   def   Williamstown Colts Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Gellibrand   def   Moonee Ponds Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton Centrals   def by   Moonee Valley Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   St Andrews Mossfiel Reserve Official result
Round 1 * Due to Washout in Scheduled Round 1, this game will be played on 12/12/21.
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Seabrook CC   def by   Williamstown Colts Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf) Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Gellibrand Mossfiel Reserve Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Melton Centrals   def by   Caroline Springs Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Moonee Valley   def   Moonee Ponds Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM St Andrews   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Pennell Reserve Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM St Andrews   def   Seabrook CC Pennell Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Moonee Valley   def   Bellbridge Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown Colts   def   Melton Centrals Greenwich Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   tied   Gellibrand Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Moonee Ponds   def by   Caroline Springs Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Seabrook CC   def   Melton Centrals Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Bellbridge Greenwich Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Gellibrand Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Caroline Springs Pennell Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   def   Moonee Ponds Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Seabrook CC   def   Moonee Valley Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Bellbridge   def   Melton Centrals Mossfiel Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   St Andrews Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Caroline Springs   def by   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   def by   Williamstown Colts Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - (East Turf- MP) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Seabrook CC Mossfiel Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Caroline Springs Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Moonee Ponds Pennell Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Gellibrand Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Greenwich Reserve  
Round 10
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Seabrook CC Greenwich Reserve  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Bellbridge Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Melton Centrals Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   v   Moonee Valley Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - (East Turf- MP)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   St Andrews Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)  
Round 11
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Seabrook CC   v   Gellibrand Bruce Comben Reserve (Turf)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Caroline Springs Mossfiel Reserve  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Moonee Ponds Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Williamstown Colts Pennell Reserve  
Round 12
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Caroline Springs   v   Seabrook CC Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   v   Bellbridge Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Gellibrand Greenwich Reserve  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Moonee Valley Pennell Reserve  
Round 13
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   v   Seabrook CC Aberfeldie Park (Oval #2 - (East Turf- MP)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Bellbridge   v   Maribyrnong Park St Marys Mossfiel Reserve  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Melton Centrals   v   St Andrews Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Williamstown Colts Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Caroline Springs Digman Reserve (Oval #3)  
Round 14
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Maribyrnong Park St Marys   v   Seabrook CC Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   v   Caroline Springs Greenwich Reserve  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Moonee Ponds   v   Gellibrand Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Moonee Valley   v   Melton Centrals Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM St Andrews   v   Bellbridge Pennell Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 22 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 28 Jan 22 2:50PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook