Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
VTCA Division 5 Seconds
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   def   Footscray ANA Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Sunshine YCW Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Sunbury Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   drew   Melton South Royals CC Greenwich Reserve Official result
6 Oct 19 12:00PM, 13 Oct 19 12:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Sanctuary Lakes CC Mossfiel Reserve Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Bellbridge Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Footscray ANA Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Williamstown Colts Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def by   Sunbury Emmanuel College Official result
20 Oct 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Moonee Valley Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
Round 3 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Williamstown Colts   drew   Moonee Valley Greenwich Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Footscray ANA Mossfiel Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Sunbury Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Melton South Royals CC Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
27 Oct 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Jacana Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   drew   Sunshine YCW Mossfiel Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Jacana Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Gellibrand Emmanuel College Official result
3 Nov 19 12:00PM, 10 Nov 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   drew   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   drew   Williamstown Colts Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
Round 5 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def   Sunshine YCW Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunbury   def   Jacana Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Moonee Valley Mossfiel Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Williamstown Colts Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
17 Nov 19 12:00PM, 24 Nov 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Melton South Royals CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Footscray ANA Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Williamstown Colts Emmanuel College Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def by   Jacana Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Sunbury Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
1 Dec 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Bellbridge Mossfiel Reserve Official result
Round 7 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def   Bellbridge Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def by   Gellibrand Greenwich Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Footscray ANA   def   Sunshine YCW Angliss Reserve (South Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Sunbury Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
8 Dec 19 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Melton South Royals CC Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Moonee Valley   def by   Gellibrand Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Melton South Royals CC Emmanuel College Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Sunbury   def   Footscray ANA Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def   Bellbridge Greenwich Reserve Official result
15 Dec 19 12:00PM, 22 Dec 19 12:00PM Sunshine YCW   def   Sanctuary Lakes CC Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
Round 9 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Moonee Valley Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   def   Jacana Emmanuel College Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Williamstown Colts Mossfiel Reserve Official result
12 Jan 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   def   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
12 Jan 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Sunshine YCW Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def   Bellbridge Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Melton South Royals CC Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Moonee Valley Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
19 Jan 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Williamstown Colts Greenwich Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Sunbury Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 11 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Jacana   drew   Bellbridge Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Moonee Valley   drew   Sunshine YCW Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunbury   def   Williamstown Colts Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
26 Jan 20 12:00PM, 2 Feb 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def by   Gellibrand Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
26 Jan 20 12:00PM, 2 Feb 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   drew   Melton South Royals CC Emmanuel College Official result
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunbury   def   Bellbridge Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Williamstown Colts   def   Jacana Greenwich Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Melton South Royals CC   drew   Moonee Valley Emmanuel College Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   drew   Gellibrand Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
9 Feb 20 12:00PM, 16 Feb 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   def   Sanctuary Lakes CC Saltwater Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
Round 13 Sanctuary Lakes take on Home Team Responsibilities.
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Gellibrand   def   Jacana Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Bellbridge   def by   Melton South Royals CC Mossfiel Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunshine YCW   def   Sunbury Kinder Smith Reserve Official result
23 Feb 20 12:00PM, 1 Mar 20 12:00PM Footscray ANA   def by   Moonee Valley Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
23 Feb 20 12:00PM, 1 Mar 20 12:00PM Sanctuary Lakes CC   def   Williamstown Colts Greenwich Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 Gellibrand   def by   Footscray ANA Digman Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
7 Mar 20, 8 Mar 20 Melton South Royals CC   def by   Sunbury Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
FINAL
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM, 21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Footscray ANA Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 20 10:27AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook