Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West A1 SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Seabrook
3/160 M Grubb 61* WA Eranga 45 A Hodgart 32*  
def Gellibrand
100 J Boyd 33*  M Rayner 3/26 WA Eranga 2/15 VM Weerakoon 2/19 H Bavarva 2/21
Bruce Comben Reserve 
West A2 12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Williamstown Congs
55  A Johns 4/38 B Macdonald 3/8 T Bolton 2/0
and 124 R Aston 52  A Johns 3/18 T Bolton 3/26 B Macdonald 2/36 T Humberstone 2/42
def by Gellibrand
8/119(dec) R Caiger 31  A Nikolovski 3/42 M Baulch 2/18
and 2/68 R Bolton 35*  
JT Gray Reserve 
North \ West C2 12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Gellibrand
91 D Presley 34  J Kalevski 5/19 B Hillard 3/28 G Malhotra 2/19
and 7/61  B Hillard 4/30 J Kalevski 2/16
def by Point Cook
3/386(dec) S Luedi 179 J Malhotra 109* B Hillard 50  
Digman Reserve - 2 
White SF 2 Mar 18 Point Cook
5/150(cc)  E stowe 2/10
def Gellibrand White
10/132(cc) B Lavelle 27*  J Stewart 3/7 N Kantheti 2/10
Saltwater # 3 
Red 14 23 Feb 18 Sunshine YCW
6/178(cc)  S Window 2/25 H Gibney 2/28
def Gellibrand Red
8/88(cc)  L McNamara 2/11
Dobson Reserve 
Under 11 B South CUBS 2 27 Oct 17 Gellibrand
11/127(cc)  O Granberg 2/2 M Dmytrenko 2/3 I Tedesco 2/3 A Thompson 2/5 H Pasco 2/10
def Williamstown Imperials Blue
8/120(cc)  
Digman Res # 1 
One Day (10 Round) 10 24 Feb 18 Gellibrand
144 B Collison 52* JF Stewart 39  R Lockie 3/13 K O'Donnell 2/17
def by Deer Park
5/254(cc) R Lockie 51* M Beljac 42 J Cuzzupe 36 L Fitzgerald 29* K Talevski 28*  
Digman Reserve #1 (Home Road) 
Under 15 B Sat SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Gellibrand
95 JT Oakes 41  M Kinniburgh-Hassan 3/9 A Hatzoglou 3/13 J Luca 3/19
def by Sunshine Heights
7/96 J Luca 51  OJ Driscoll 2/13 B Oraniuk 2/15 LT Chiavaroli 2/17
Digman Res # 1 
Under 17 1/2 B Sth 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Wyndhamvale
175 P Kalia 46 BK Davies 40  D Beer 3/25 A Fine 3/26
def Gellibrand
122 R Caiger 49  A Kumar 3/37 BK Davies 2/23
Wyndhamvale South # 2 
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League South GF3 5 Mar 18 Druids
8/161(cc)  
def Gellibrand
18/85(cc)  M Fitcher 2/5 R Bourke 2/7 E Fitcher 2/8 M Howe 2/14
J T Gray South West 

Facebook