Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 7 7 Dec 19 Gellibrand
170 R Beer 27 J MacDonald 26  A Katarey 4/36
def Williamstown Colts
7/164 TA Peiris 60 P Bimsara 46  M Keating 2/17 P Hetherington 2/32
Digman Reserve (Oval #3) 
2nd XI 7 7 Dec 19 Williamstown Colts
6/118(cc) A Harb 46  JA Heriot 3/28
def by Gellibrand
1/122 J Clements 59* D Presley 33  
Greenwich Reserve 
3rd XI 10 7 Dec 19 Aberfeldie Park
4/128 S Ogale 50*  
def Gellibrand
123 JL Rundle 56*  C Albers 3/26 W Hinsley 2/7 B Sodhi 2/28
Canning Reserve 
T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR 3 3 Dec 19 Wyndhamvale
57  J MacDonald 4/7
def by Gellibrand
7/119(cc) J Fine 37* R Beer 32*  
Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Women's Social T20 Division 2 6 24 Nov 19 Gellibrand
5/159(cc) S Birch 26  S Simon 3/22 A Thambi 2/12
def by Keilor Park
0/202(cc) S Simon 29* K Wilson 25*  
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Women's Social T20 Division 3 8 8 Dec 19 West Coburg
2/149(cc) AC Freeman 32* M Kalyvas 25*  
def by Gellibrand
3/154(cc) D Bassett 37* S Birch 32*  K Jenkin 2/12
Shore Reserve 
4th XI 8 7 Dec 19 Glen Orden Gold
7/139(cc) O Talisa 36 D Rosenzweig 25  D Collison 2/11 L Comeadow 2/22
def Gellibrand
97 D Collison 31  S Tuxworth 5/20 O Talisa 2/6 D Rosenzweig 2/18
Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 1) 
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League 9 9 Dec 19 Gellibrand Red
drew Sanctuary Lakes CC
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League 9 9 Dec 19 Werribee
drew Gellibrand White
Tom Roberts Reserve 
Under 13 A Friday 5 8 Nov 19 Gellibrand
drew Williamstown Colts N
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 17 1/2 A 5 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Werribee Gold
9/212(cc) J Cowell 59 SK Singh 48 R Jayasinghe 38  J Heriot 3/22 LT Chiavaroli 2/28
def Gellibrand
7/95(cc)  C Mitchell 3/10 E Caithness 2/10
Tom Roberts Reserve 
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 8 8 Dec 19 Gellibrand White
6/150(cc)  
def Point Cook Gold
6/142(cc)  H Sargant 2/10
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 8 8 Dec 19 Wyndhamvale
8/97(cc)  L Barlow 2/4 O Rickard 2/12
def by Gellibrand Red
5/178(cc)  
Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Under 13 B Sat South 9 7 Dec 19 Gellibrand
54  H Pasco 2/5 O Granberg 2/11
def by Williamstown Imperials
1/193 O Granberg 34* H Pasco 29* O Florentine 29*  
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 13 B Friday North 6 15 Nov 19 Gellibrand
7/156 DT Lamont 35*  R Lieberman 2/13 P Hall 2/24
def Druids
5/141 P Hall 26*  
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 11 A Friday South 8 6 Dec 19 Gellibrand
2/228(cc) C Lamont 30  
def Yarraville Club Green
5/106(cc)  
Digman Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 16 Girls Wednesday 9 11 Dec 19 Point Cook
47  
def by Gellibrand
4/126(cc)  S Schulz 2/30
Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) 
Under 13 B Friday South 9 6 Dec 19 BYE
Gellibrand
 

Facebook